#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Paige VanZant

Will Noland

  • 26 fights
  • 1251 views

Will Noland
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Will
Last Name: Noland
Nickname: Iron
Date of Birth: October 28, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nine Mile Falls, Washington United States
Hometown: Nine Mile Falls, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Trevor Prangley's American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ibragim Chuzhigaev ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky ACB 65 - Silva vs. Agnaev
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Brent Ockerman KOTC - No Remorse
Aug 18, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:45
Win Sean Powers Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Dennis Hallman KOTC - Untamed
Nov 19, 2015
KO 1 2:38
Loss Alfonso Gonzales KOTC - Bad Reputation
Aug 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Fisticuffs
Dec 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:24
Win Nate Cook KOTC - Tactical Strike
Nov 13, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:18
Win C.J. Marsh CS - CageSport 31
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:19
Win Justin Davis KOTC - Seek and Destroy
May 22, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:46
Win Leo Bercier KOTC - Unleashed
Feb 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Loss Shinsho Anzai Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win George Stork KOTC - It's Personal
Jun 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - 245
Feb 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Stork KOTC - Breaking Point
Aug 23, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Loss Jared Torgeson KOTC - Wild Card
May 17, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Levi Alford COTC - Conquest of the Cage 11
Apr 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Chris Ensley NIFN - North Idaho Fight Night
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Jorge Cordova LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 10, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Win Robert Hill Five Star MMA - Billings Expo
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tony King FNE - Round 12: Combat at the Cabaret
Jan 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyson Jeffries Arena Rumble - Horn vs. Guida
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:11
Win Dusty Sandoval PFA - Ultimate Cage Fighting
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Levi Alford PFA - Ultimate Cage Fighting At The Big Easy
May 09, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:48

Professional Fights

Will Noland
Win

Will Noland

(15 - 6)
 
Brent Ockerman
Loss

Brent Ockerman

(0 - 0)
Will Noland
Win

Will Noland

(13 - 6)
 
Dennis Hallman
Loss

Dennis Hallman

(53 - 19 - 2, 1 NC)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:38
KOTC - Untamed Nov 19, 2015
Professional Fight
Will Noland
Win

Will Noland

(11 - 4)
 
C.J. Marsh
Loss

C.J. Marsh

(5 - 5)
Will Noland
Win
 
Leo Bercier
Loss

Leo Bercier

(12 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Will Noland
Win
 
Keiichiro Yamamiya
Loss

Keiichiro Yamamiya

(44 - 28 - 10)
Will Noland
Loss
 
Jared Torgeson
Win

Amateur Fights