#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Robert Whittaker #Teofimo Lopez #Tyron Woodley #UFC 251 #Lomachenko vs. Lopez

Thiago Alves

  • 16 fights
  • 232 views


Thiago Alves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Alves
Nickname: Monstrinho
Date of Birth: June 22, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Link Utah
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SteelFist Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kyle Herrera SteelFist Fight Night 53 - Rupture
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:55
Loss Josh Wick FSF - Front Street Fights 11
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:44
Loss Chris Sowell ICF 25 - Fights Under the Lights
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win David Putvin RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randy Yellowhair SFFN 39 - Conquer
Jan 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:35
Loss Marcus Edwards RFA 26 - Smith vs. Smith
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Sowell ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 18
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Win Emerson Farias Moura Arena Combat - Fight Night
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Kerry Lattimer SFFN 24 - New Era
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Pagliaro SFFN 20 - Amped
Nov 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Karl Grace SFFN 19 - Fearless
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Loss Jesse Brock RITC - Rage in the Cage 7
Aug 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Francisco Espinoza Total Mayhem - One Strike, One Kill
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:07
Win Marcelo Yamaguchi Fighters of Gold MMA - Brasil
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Rodrigo Solto Coruja PFMMA - Pro Fight MMA Brasil 4
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Celso PFMMA - Pro Fight MMA Brasil 2
Aug 07, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos