#UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #Georges St. Pierre #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 7 #UFC 229 #Kevin Lee #Robbie Lawler #UFC 238 #Demian Maia #Anthony Joshua vs. Andy Ruiz #Daniel Cormier #UFC 217 #UFC 242 #Michael Bisping #Deontay Wilder

Kerry Lattimer

  • 22 fights
  • 446 views


Kerry Lattimer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kerry
Last Name: Lattimer
Nickname: The Batterer
Date of Birth: March 20, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Hometown: Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFL

Kerry Lattimer Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mike Garcia MTF 14 - Mountain Force MMA 14 Dec 07, 2019
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Delane Lamere Fusion Fight League - Rising Stars 2
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby King Fierce FC 8 - Lightweight Grand Prix
Jul 14, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:03
Loss Nate Kearsley SteelFist Fight Night 58 - Lights Out
May 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Thometz KOTC - Quick Draw
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:36
Loss Jordan Chandler SteelFist Fight Night 49 - Battle at Riverbend
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Win Gabe Pelayo KOTC - Warp Speed
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Jones FSF - Front Street Fights 9
Aug 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom O' Connor FightForce - Great Falls Rumble
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Welch ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 16
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Randy Yellowhair SFFN 26 - Community Standards
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eduardo Rivera JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 22
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Alves SFFN 24 - New Era
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kaifah Detoles SFFN 23 - Redemption
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Putvin Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:14
Loss Lucas Polkow Ultimate Showdown - Sidney Slam 8
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Carlos Henrique Total Mayhem - The Take Over
Dec 31, 2012
No Contest 1 0:22
Loss Johnny Nunez WTF - World Tactical Fighting 1
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Jason Gonzalez Xtreme Warfare - Inauguration
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Keaton Atkinson Combat Development League - Southeast Idaho Summer Smackdown
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Jared Haller WCFC - Hard Knocks
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Choke) 2 2:19
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Kerry Lattimer

(5 - 14, 1 NC)
 
vs
MTF 14 - Mountain Force MMA 14 Dec 07, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Kerry Lattimer
Loss

Kerry Lattimer

(5 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Scott Thometz
Win

Scott Thometz

(10 - 7)
Kerry Lattimer
Win

Kerry Lattimer

(4 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Gabe Pelayo
Loss
Kerry Lattimer
Loss

Kerry Lattimer

(0 - 0)
 
Jared Haller
Win

Jared Haller

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights