#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Magomed Ankalayev #Khamzat Chimaev #Walt Harris #UFC 229 #Alexander Volkov #Ion Cutelaba #Israel Adesanya #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier

Mike Garcia

  • 10 fights
  • 7 views


Mike Garcia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: February 08, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Caldwell, Idaho, United States
Hometown: Caldwell, Idaho, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team No Excuse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mitch Ramirez LFA 75 - Lamson vs. Estrazulas
Sep 06, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:40
Win Dustin Jenkins Fierce FC 8 - Lightweight Grand Prix
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Carothers FSF - Front Street Fights 13
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Todd FSF - Front Street Fights 12
May 12, 2017
Submission 2 2:38
Win David Rangel FSF - Front Street Fights 11
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:04
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights