#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza

Jason Gonzalez

  • 20 fights
  • 952 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: Nicoyas
Date of Birth: February 28, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colton, California, United States
Hometown: Colton, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gregor Gillespie UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:11
Win J.C. Cottrell UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:54
Loss Drew Dober UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Chris Padilla RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:14
Win Jessie Glass Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Win Chad McCowen Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 20, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Jake Albinio Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:21
Win Chad McCowen Gladiator Challenge - Glove Up
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Win Shane Johnson WFC - World Fighting Championships 10
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Dion Ramirez Xplode Fight Series - Summer Fight Night 3
Jun 21, 2013
KO 1 1:42
Win Christos Giagos RITC - Respect in the Cage
May 19, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:14
Loss Shane Lees CWC - Operation Fight Night
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:33
Loss Shane Lees CWC - Operation Fight Night
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:33
Win Dominic Clark RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 21, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:28
Win Kerry Lattimer Xtreme Warfare - Inauguration
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Chris Camacho KOTC - Next Generation
Jun 30, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:33

Professional Fights

Jason Gonzalez
Loss
 
Drew Dober
Win

Drew Dober

(15 - 8, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights