#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Colby Covington #Stipe Miocic #Magomed Ankalayev

Nick Rhoads

  • 21 fights
  • 823 views


Nick Rhoads
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Rhoads
Nickname: Nyquil
Date of Birth: April 24, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona United States
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Executive Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SCL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Gonzales SCL 60 - Duality
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kurt Southern Prestige FC 2 - Queen City Coronation
Mar 12, 2016
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 0:49
Loss Donald Sanchez JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 16
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Schulte Mosley Showdown / Swarm Entertainment - Super Brawl 1
Jan 30, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Nick Piedmont WFF - World Fighting Federation 15
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Conrad Padilla JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 11
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Devree APC 11 - All Powers Combat 11
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Sharpneck RUF - Cage Rage On the River 2
Jul 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:42
Loss Estevan Payan TCF - Dawn of Champions
Jul 30, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 2:29
Win Nick Piedmont WFF 5 - World Fighting Federation 5
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:28
Win Randy Steinke APC 2 - All Powers Combat 2
Nov 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:45
Loss Nick Piedmont World Fighting Federation - Guerreros De Tucson
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Win Nate Patterson Elite Productions - The 5 De Mayo Clash
May 01, 2010
Submission (Choke) 1 1:13
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nick Rhoads
Loss
 
Estevan Payan
Win

Estevan Payan

(10 - 3, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights