#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Glory World Series

Ryan Bastianelli

  • 15 fights
  • 655 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Bastianelli
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: September 07, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Concord, California United States
Hometown: Concord, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Combat Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sammy Saunders DH - Dragon House 17
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Robert Escalante CCFC - Nor-Cal Conflict
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Adam Antolin DH - Dragon House 13
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Randy Rodoni DH - Dragon House 12
Nov 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Valladerez DH - Dragon House 10
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Evan Esguerra DH - Dragon House 9
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:58
Loss Jared Papazian Santa Ynez - MMA
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:09
NC Jared Papazian NFAMMA - Resurrection
Dec 18, 2009
No Contest (Strikes After Bell) 1 3:00
Win Rene Gabaldon FQ - Fight Quest
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tom Dunham GC - Gladiator Challenge at the Win-River Casino
Nov 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evan Esguerra CCFC - Rush
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Win Hussain Rasouli Strikeforce - Young Guns 3
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gigo Jara GC 80 - Summer Showdown
Jul 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Rideau GC 75 - Erin-Go-Brawl
Mar 15, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Ryan Bastianelli
Loss

Ryan Bastianelli

(6 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Sammy Saunders
Win

Sammy Saunders

(1 - 3, 2 NC)
Ryan Bastianelli
Loss

Ryan Bastianelli

(6 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Adam Antolin
Win
Ryan Bastianelli
Loss

Ryan Bastianelli

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Evan Esguerra
Win

Evan Esguerra

(5 - 4, 1 NC)
Ryan Bastianelli
Loss

Ryan Bastianelli

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jared Papazian
Win

Jared Papazian

(8 - 5, 1 NC)
Ryan Bastianelli
Loss
 
Evan Esguerra
Win

Evan Esguerra

(1 - 2, 1 NC)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:58
CCFC - Rush Jul 18, 2009
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights