#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Mikael Silander

  • 24 fights
  • 1390 views

Mikael Silander
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mikael
Last Name: Silander
Nickname: Hulk
Date of Birth: September 12, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Finland
Hometown: Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Espoon Kehahait
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Mikael Silander Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nureles Aidarov M-1 Challenge 93 - Shlemenko vs. Silva
Jun 01, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:26
Loss Arman Ashimov M-1 Challenge 87 - Silander vs. Ashimov
Feb 09, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 3:05
Win Vitali Branchuk M-1 Challenge 82 - Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Felipe Cage - Cage 39
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Win Shunichi Shimizu Cage - Cage 38
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vartan Asatryan EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 2
Oct 08, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:05
Win Corey Alexander ACB 38 - Breakthrough
May 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win Pedro Souza Cage - Cage 33
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Velimurad Alhasov ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun 14, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Dimitar Kostov Cage - Challenger 3
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:11
Win Daniel Barez Cage - Cage 26
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toni Caicedo Cage 25 - Vantaa 3
Feb 15, 2014
KO (Slam) 1 4:22
Win Salah Elkas BoP - Battle of Porvoo 4
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Larry Dijulio FF 33 - Fight Festival 33
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Neil Seery CWFC 55 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 55
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:57
Win Wade Choate FF 32 - Fight Festival 32
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Ali Bagautdinov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 7
Jun 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michal Hamrsmid BP 11 - Kankaanpaa vs. Yamaguchi
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Romanas Siaudinis BoP - Battle of Porvoo 2
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Perttu Paatola FF 31 - Fight Festival 31
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Toni Tauru Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 8
Aug 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Donatas Karlonas LFN 6 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 6
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Niko Suotama Sawo - Rumble 3
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Win Jukka Paananen CF 6 - Carelia Fight 6
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(23 - 14, 3 NC)
 
Shunichi Shimizu
Loss

Shunichi Shimizu

(31 - 17 - 11, 1 NC)
Mikael Silander
Win
 
Toni Caicedo
Loss

Toni Caicedo

(1 - 2)