#UFC on ESPN 28 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #Dustin Poirier #Bellator 263 #UFC 263 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 29 #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 26 #UFC 261 #Michael Chandler #Showtime PPV - Paul vs. Woodley #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #One Championship - Battleground

Vartan Asatryan

  • 33 fights
  • 268 views

Vartan Asatryan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vartan
Last Name: Asatryan
Nickname: Corsair
Date of Birth: June 22, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Raymison Bruno FNG 95 - Fight Nights Global 95
Oct 19, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ali Bagautinov Fight Nights Global 92 - Bagautinov vs. Asatryan
Apr 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rizvan Abuev FNG - Fight Nights Global 83
Feb 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tagir Ulanbekov FNG - Fight Nights Global 76
Oct 08, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 1:39
Win Zhalgas Zhumagulov FNG - Fight Nights Global 65
May 19, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Elnar Ibragimov FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Feb 23, 2017
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:07
Win Mikael Silander EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 2
Oct 08, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:05
Win Ruslan Belikov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Dibirov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 6
Aug 20, 2015
Decision 3 5:00
Win Mikhail Tetiukhin Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 3
Jul 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:36
Loss Vitali Branchuk Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 1
Jun 11, 2015
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Aslan Toktarbaev Tech-Krep FC - Ermak Prime Challenge
Apr 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arman Ashimov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 4
Mar 22, 2015
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 3:00
Win Zhalgas Zhumagulov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 2
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Shahzod Dzhurakulov Tech-Krep FC - Battle of Heroes
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emil Abasov Tech-Krep FC - Prime 3
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:25
Win Alvi Machigov PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup 2014
Aug 18, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Rashid Murtazaliev PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup
Aug 04, 2014
KO (Knee) 2 2:12
Win Azad Zamani ArmFC 12 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Feb 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:19
Loss Ramazan Kishev Karachay-Cherkessia MMA - Arashukov Cup
Jan 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Dmitry Lopantsev Pankration Black Sea cup - Disassembly in Novocherkassk
Nov 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Vladimir Egonyan Tech-Krep FC - Black Sea Open Cup 1
Jul 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:32
Win Magomed Gitinov PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup
Jun 23, 2013
TKO 1 5:00
Win Alexander Kutkova Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Loss Salamu Zakarov LF - Legion Fight 12
Jan 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Abrekov PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup
Aug 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Asker Pshidatok PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup
Aug 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Murat Berechetov PCOK - Pankration Cup Of Krasnodar
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Murad Zeinulabidov WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Semifinals
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Asker Baragunov PBSC - Black Sea Cup
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Dmitry Ivanov PBSC - Black Sea Cup
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos