#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Conor McGregor #Myles Jury #Randy Brown

Aslan Toktarbaev

  • 13 fights
  • 634 views

Aslan Toktarbaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aslan
Last Name: Toktarbaev
Nickname: Arystan
Date of Birth: December 09, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kazakhstan
Hometown: Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gadzhi Kurbanov Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vartan Asatryan Tech-Krep FC - Ermak Prime Challenge
Apr 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nurbay Mirzaliev Alash Pride - The Strongest
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Said Nurmagomedov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 1
Mar 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kevin Croom Alash Pride - Great Battle 2
Dec 19, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:55
Loss Asker Baragunov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12
Jun 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dmitriy Shapoval Alash Pride - Great Battle
Mar 30, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Loss Roldan Sangcha'an AP - Alash Pride 2
Dec 22, 2012
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:48
Win Keisuke Fujiwara Rings - Vol. 2: Conquisito
Sep 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Przemyslaw Dobiala Bushido Lithuania - vol. 51
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Win Andrei Shpota Bushido Lithuania - vol. 50
Dec 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Tombing Gintyanmanga WAFC - Team Kazakhstan vs. Team India
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Salmoor Ergeshaliev WAFC - Kazakhstan Pankration Cup
May 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10

Professional Fights