#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #FNG #Yancy Medeiros #M-1 Global #UFC Australia #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis

Keisuke Fujiwara

  • 34 fights
  • 1297 views


First Name: Keisuke
Last Name: Fujiwara
Nickname: Fighting Sculptor
Date of Birth: September 17, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Grappling
Affiliations: Akimoto Dojo Jungle Junction
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jun Jun Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/12
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Loss Atsushi Kato Zst - Zst 50
Apr 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yo Saito Zst 49 - 13th Anniversary
Nov 22, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Takeshi Kashiwazaki Zst - Zst 46
May 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kohei Kuraoka Zst - Zst 43
Nov 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:28
Draw Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha Zst - Zst in Yokosuka Vol.1
Jun 29, 2014
Draw (Time Limit) 3 5:00
Loss Naohiro Mizuno Shooto - 2nd Round 2014
Mar 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ulka Sasaki Shooto - 1st Round 2014
Jan 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:35
Win Takumi Murata Zst - Zst 37
Sep 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hideto Okada Zst - Zst 36
Jul 14, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Shunichi Shimizu Zst 33 - 10th Anniversary
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aslan Toktarbaev Rings - Vol. 2: Conquisito
Sep 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenichi Ito Zst - Battle Hazard 6
Jul 16, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Tetsuya Fusano Zst - Zst 31
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Melvin Blumer Zst - Zst 30
Nov 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kenji Osawa Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament Final
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masakazu Imanari Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament
May 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Toshihiro Shimizu Zst - Zst 27
Feb 06, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 5 3:46
Win Naohiro Hasegawa Zst - Zst 25
Sep 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:06
Draw Tatsumitsu Wada Zst - Battle Hazard 4
Jul 03, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ichiro Sugita Zst - Zst 24
Apr 18, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 1:20
Win Shunichi Shimizu Zst - Zst 23
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Tomoya Miyashita Dream 12 - The Cage of the Rising Sun
Oct 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Wataru Inatsu Zst - Zst 21
Sep 21, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yuichiro Shirai Zst - Zst 20
May 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Win Ryosuke Tanuma Zst - Zst 19
Jan 25, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 2:33
Win Shunichi Shimizu Zst 18 - Sixth Anniversary
Nov 23, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:56
Win Tokuaki Ninomiya Zst 15 - Fifth Anniversary
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Ranki Kawana Zst - Zst 14
Oct 07, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:59
Win Toshihiro Shimizu Zst - Swat! 13
Aug 26, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:22
Draw Ranki Kawana Zst - Zst 13
Jun 10, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ichiro Sugita Zst - Swat! 11
May 20, 2007
KO (Kick and Punches) 1 0:29
Win Satoshi Shinbori Zst - Swat! 10
Apr 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Hitoshi Makino Zst - Swat! 9
Feb 04, 2007
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights