#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Hideto Okada

  • 25 fights
  • 316 views

Hideto Okada
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 12 Losses - 6 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hideto
Last Name: Okada
Nickname: Kanamonoya no Hide
Date of Birth: July 08, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hadano, Kanagawa Japan
Hometown: Hadano, Kanagawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K'z Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Koji Kanda Shooto - Gig Tokyo 26
Oct 26, 2018
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Tatsuya Ando Shooto - This Is Shooto, Vol.2
Aug 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenji Kato Shooto - Gig Tokyo 25
Apr 22, 2018
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Ryo Okada Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/23
Jul 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Takahiro Ichijo Shooto - Professional Shooto 4/23
Apr 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kei Iwaki Shooto - This Is Shooto, Vol.1
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Draw Yusuke Matsushita Shooto - Gig Tokyo 22
Oct 16, 2016
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Ryuta Umishita Shooto - Gig Tokyo 20
Feb 27, 2016
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Mamoru Uoi Shooto - Professional Shooto 12/20
Dec 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kazuhide Shirota Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/26
Jul 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Satoshi Kogure Shooto - Gig Tokyo 19
Apr 18, 2015
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shun Miyakawa Shooto - 1st Round 2015
Jan 25, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:08
Loss Takuya Ogura Shooto - Granz 2014
Oct 26, 2014
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Kohei Kuraoka Zst - Zst 41
May 25, 2014
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Takafumi Maeda Shooto - 1st Round 2014
Jan 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Keita Ishibashi Shooto - 5th Round 2013
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Shinya Yoshida Shooto - Granz 2013
Sep 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Keisuke Fujiwara Zst - Zst 36
Jul 14, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Ryo Okada Shooto - Shooting Disco 21: Catch the Moment
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Kiyoshi Kitamura Shooto - Shooting Disco 20
Feb 23, 2013
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kenta Sakuma Shooto - Gig Tokyo 12
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroshi Roppongi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 9
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Kenta Sakuma Shooto - Shooting Disco 16: Regeneration
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Satoshi Kogure Shooto - Shooting Disco 15: Try Hard, Japan!
Jun 11, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Minoru Takeuchi Shooto - Shooting Disco 14: 365-Step March
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Hideto Okada
Win

Hideto Okada

(6 - 12 - 6)
 
Koji Kanda
Loss

Koji Kanda

(1 - 2 - 1)
Hideto Okada
Loss

Hideto Okada

(6 - 10 - 6)
 
Kenji Kato
Win
Hideto Okada
Loss

Hideto Okada

(6 - 9 - 6)
 
Ryo Okada
Win

Ryo Okada

(11 - 4 - 1)
Hideto Okada
Draw

Hideto Okada

(4 - 9 - 5)
 
Hideto Okada
Draw

Hideto Okada

(4 - 9 - 4)
 
Ryuta Umishita
Draw

Ryuta Umishita

(2 - 3 - 2)
Hideto Okada
Draw

Hideto Okada

(3 - 8 - 3)
 
Satoshi Kogure
Draw

Satoshi Kogure

(2 - 3 - 1)
Hideto Okada
Loss

Hideto Okada

(2 - 7 - 3)
 
Takuya Ogura
Win
Hideto Okada
Draw

Hideto Okada

(2 - 7 - 2)
 
Kohei Kuraoka
Draw

Kohei Kuraoka

(11 - 5 - 1)
Hideto Okada
Loss

Hideto Okada

(1 - 4 - 2)
 
Keisuke Fujiwara
Win

Keisuke Fujiwara

(13 - 7 - 4)
Hideto Okada
Loss

Hideto Okada

(1 - 2 - 1)
 
Kenta Sakuma
Win

Kenta Sakuma

(4 - 2 - 1)