#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Lauren Taylor #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Chael Sonnen

Mamoru Uoi

  • 36 fights
  • 559 views


Mamoru Uoi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 9 Losses - 4 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mamoru
Last Name: Uoi
Nickname: Fullswing
Date of Birth: June 15, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hyogo Japan
Hometown: Hyogo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gonzui's Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yuki Motoya Rizin FF - Rizin 23
Aug 10, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:19
Loss Motonobu Tezuka Shooto - Shooto 2020 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 26, 2020
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 0:19
Loss Takumi Tamaru Shooto - 30th Anniversary Tour 7th Round
Sep 22, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kana Hyatt Rizin FF - Rizin 16
Jun 01, 2019
TKO (Punch and Soccer Kicks) 3 4:47
Win Kenji Kato Shooto - Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour at Korakuen Hall
May 06, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 0:16
Win Nobuki Fujii Shooto - Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour
Jan 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taiki Tsuchiya Shooto - Professional Shooto 9/23
Sep 23, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 1:30
Loss Yuta Nezu Shooto - Professional Shooto 5/13
May 13, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Masumi Sone Shooto - Professional Shooto 1/28
Jan 28, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Akuri Ronda Shooto - Professional Shooto 10/15
Oct 15, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Atsushi Kato Shooto - Professional Shooto 5/12
May 12, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 3:42
Win Takuya Ogura Shooto - Professional Shooto 3/24
Mar 24, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Frank Stablein Shooto Kings 5 - Critical Mass
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Shuichi Kanda Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 06
Sep 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:50
Win Ken Hattori Shooto - Gig West 18
Jul 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Yusuke Matsushita Shooto - Gig Tokyo 21
May 28, 2016
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yusuke Tamagusuku Shooto - Fight Collection in Okinawa
Mar 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ushigoro Yamada Shooto - Gig Tokyo 20
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hideto Okada Shooto - Professional Shooto 12/20
Dec 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kotaro Kazama Fighting Nexus - Vol. 4
Nov 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:13
Loss Takayuki Hirayasu DXFC - Demolition 23
Mar 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takamasa Miki DXFC - Demolition Premium / Demolition 22
Nov 30, 2014
KO (Slam) 1 2:50
Win Okaba Mitsurugi DXFC - Demolition 21
Aug 17, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 4:46
Loss Hidekazu Fukushima Shooto - 12th Round
Nov 11, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Takuya Kodama Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Second
Sep 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuki Kanaumi Shooto - Border: Season 4 - First
Apr 01, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Takuya Kodama Rising On 9 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Semifinals
Oct 09, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Jiraiya Ono Rising On 8 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masumi Sone Heat - Heat 18
Jun 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daisuke Sugishima GCM - Cage Force 20
Nov 28, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Yasuaki Nagamoto GCM - Demolition West: Cage Force Bantamweight Tournament Selection
Jun 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazuya Kawabata GCM - Demolition West
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ikyu San GCM - Demolition West Project
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Yuki Uejima Deep - clubDeep Osaka
Jun 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Takeshi Kasugai CDF - Club Dog Fight 7
Mar 29, 2009
Draw 2 4:00
Draw Tetsuhiro Asada CDF - Club Dog Fight 6
Dec 28, 2008
Draw 2 4:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mamoru Uoi
Loss

Mamoru Uoi

(23 - 8 - 4)
 
Yuki Motoya
Win

Yuki Motoya

(23 - 8, 1 NC)
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(19 - 6 - 4)
 
Taiki Tsuchiya
Loss
Mamoru Uoi
Loss

Mamoru Uoi

(19 - 5 - 4)
 
Yuta Nezu
Win

Yuta Nezu

(19 - 10 - 2)
Mamoru Uoi
Loss

Mamoru Uoi

(19 - 4 - 4)
 
Masumi Sone
Win

Masumi Sone

(22 - 15 - 1)
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(18 - 4 - 3)
 
Atsushi Kato
Loss

Atsushi Kato

(11 - 3 - 4)
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(16 - 4 - 3)
 
Frank Stablein
Loss

Frank Stablein

(0 - 0)
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(14 - 4 - 3)
 
Ken Hattori
Loss

Ken Hattori

(4 - 3 - 1)
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(11 - 4 - 3)
 
Ushigoro Yamada
Loss

Ushigoro Yamada

(2 - 1 - 1)
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(8 - 2 - 3)
 
Okaba Mitsurugi
Loss
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(4 - 1 - 2)
 
Masumi Sone
Loss
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(3 - 1 - 2)
 
Daisuke Sugishima
Loss

Daisuke Sugishima

(3 - 4 - 2)
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(1 - 1 - 2)
 
Kazuya Kawabata
Loss

Kazuya Kawabata

(1 - 1 - 1)
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(0 - 1 - 2)
 
Ikyu San
Loss

Ikyu San

(4 - 2)
Mamoru Uoi
Loss

Mamoru Uoi

(0 - 0 - 2)
 
Yuki Uejima
Win

Yuki Uejima

(2 - 1 - 1)
Mamoru Uoi
Draw

Mamoru Uoi

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Takeshi Kasugai
Draw
Mamoru Uoi
Draw

Mamoru Uoi

(0 - 0)
 
Tetsuhiro Asada
Draw