#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Uriah Hall #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Dominick Reyes #UFC 217 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Johny Hendricks

Takuya Kodama

  • 22 fights
  • 476 views


Takuya Kodama
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 9 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takuya
Last Name: Kodama
Nickname: Dr. Takuya
Date of Birth: April 21, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Burst
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Takeshi Okada Shooto - Torao 15: Direction of the Cage
Jun 21, 2015
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Daiju Yuki Shooto - Torao 14
Nov 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jun Jun Heat - Heat 33
Sep 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jane Jane Gladiator - Gladiator 73
Jul 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Daichi Nishimura Shooto - Gig West 16
Jul 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:33
Draw Seigo Kameshima Shooto - Torao 13th
May 25, 2014
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kiteretsu Kiteretsu Shooto - Border: Season 6 - The 2nd
Apr 27, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Makoto Kamaya Heat - Heat 30
Feb 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takeshi Saito Shooto - The Rookie Tournament Final 2013
Dec 15, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Okaba Mitsurugi Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Third
Dec 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mamoru Uoi Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Second
Sep 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jiraiya Ono Shooto - Gig West 14
Jul 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:54
Win Naohiro Hamaguchi Gladiator - Gladiator 31
Apr 01, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:48
Loss Daichi Fujiwara Rising On 10 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Final
Dec 18, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:49
Draw Mamoru Uoi Rising On 9 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Semifinals
Oct 09, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Win Takahiro Kobayashi Rising On 8 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 31, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:28
Win Tatsuyuki Nakamura Gladiator - Gladiator 18
May 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Teruto Ishihara Shooto - Border: Season 3 - Spring Thunder
Apr 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yuki Takasaka GCM - Demolition West 4
Oct 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yutaka Kimura Shooto - Gig West 12
Sep 26, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Takamasa Miki GCM - Demolition West: Cage Force Bantamweight Tournament Selection
Jun 27, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Win Takamasa Miki Powergate - Next Generation
Sep 23, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Takuya Kodama
Loss

Takuya Kodama

(10 - 8 - 2)
 
Daiju Yuki
Win

Daiju Yuki

(2 - 2 - 1)
Takuya Kodama
Loss

Takuya Kodama

(10 - 7 - 2)
 
Jun Jun
Win

Jun Jun

(5 - 3)
Takuya Kodama
Win

Takuya Kodama

(9 - 7 - 2)
 
Jane Jane
Loss

Jane Jane

(1 - 0)
Takuya Kodama
Draw

Takuya Kodama

(8 - 7 - 1)
 
Seigo Kameshima
Draw

Seigo Kameshima

(1 - 1 - 1)
Takuya Kodama
Loss

Takuya Kodama

(8 - 5 - 1)
 
Makoto Kamaya
Win

Makoto Kamaya

(22 - 14 - 3)
Takuya Kodama
Win
 
Yutaka Kimura
Loss

Yutaka Kimura

(0 - 3 - 1)