#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko

Melvin Blumer

  • 18 fights
  • 610 views

Melvin Blumer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Melvin
Last Name: Blumer
Nickname: The Career Killer
Date of Birth: February 18, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lindstrom, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Lindstrom, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MN Militia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shawn West LFA 20 - Curry vs. Barnes
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:27
Win Matthew Murphy RFA 36 - Camus vs. Brown
Mar 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:23
Loss Leandro Pitbull RFA 32 - Blumer vs. Higo
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Jeff Curran RFA 24 - Smith vs. Romero
Mar 06, 2015
KO (Backfist) 1 4:58
Win Dennis Dombrow APFC 16 - American Predator Fighting Championship 16
Apr 05, 2014
KO 2 1:07
Win Tony Zelinski Driller Promotions - Mecca 3
Jan 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Win Donald Williams Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 3
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:38
Win Danny Sykora KOTC - New Vision
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Johnson Royalty Fighting Entertainment - Battle on the Bay
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Stephane Pelletier Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 3
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Win Keisuke Fujiwara Zst - Zst 30
Nov 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Courtney Buck EC 188 - Larson vs. Davila
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:12
Loss Matt Veal Savage Entertainment - A Call to Arms
May 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:42
Win Ryan Stock Savage Entertainment - Savage Beatdown
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Bruce Johnson Savage Entertainment - Savage Beatdown
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Jason Fratzke Savage Entertainment - Savage Beatdown
Sep 11, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Bryan Purdom Savage Entertainment - Savage Beatdown
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03

Professional Fights

Melvin Blumer
Loss
 
Shawn West
Win

Shawn West

(13 - 8, 1 NC)
Melvin Blumer
Win
 
Jeff Curran
Loss

Jeff Curran

(36 - 16 - 1)
 
Keisuke Fujiwara
Loss

Keisuke Fujiwara

(11 - 4 - 4)

Amateur Fights