#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Leon Edwards #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 14 #Anderson Silva #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou

Matthew Murphy

  • 18 fights
  • 32 views


Matthew Murphy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Murphy
Nickname: The KO Kid
Date of Birth: July 28, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wentzville, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Wentzville, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Academy of Courage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Midwest Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan MacDonald MCF 15 - St. Patty's Beatdown 6
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob Thrall Shamrock FC - Shamrock 302
Feb 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:55
Win Joe Mueller Shamrock FC - Shamrock 300
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Loss Vladimir Cerbadji XFO 59 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 59
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Robbins Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:16
Loss Demetrius Wilson Shamrock FC - Xtreme Fight Night 7
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:50
Loss Melvin Blumer RFA 36 - Camus vs. Brown
Mar 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:23
Win Kevin Benson DCS 23 - New Years Knockout
Jan 08, 2016
KO 1 3:43
Loss Yohance Flager Shamrock FC - Ultimate
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 4:40
Win Gary Becker Gladiator MMA - Gladiator Challenge
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Cody Land DCS 19 - September Fight Fest
Sep 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:17
Loss Scott Ettling Shamrock FC - Throwdown
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:05
Win Dustin Kramer Shamrock FC - Charged
May 29, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Joey Diehl XFO 55 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 55
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Kenneth Porter Rumble Time Promotions - Triumph
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win John McLaughlin MMASF - MMA Sport Federation
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Kicks) 1 1:30
Win Ben Chesser Rumble Time Promotions - Destruction
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights