#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Joey Diehl

  • 23 fights
  • 782 views

Joey Diehl
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Diehl
Nickname: The Real
Date of Birth: February 14, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Curran
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nate Williams Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Kevin Gray VFC 55 - Lindsey vs. Cochrane 2
Dec 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Roll XFO 58 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 58
May 20, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Loss Jay Pressley Pure FC 3 - Glenn vs. Manuel
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Larry Dijulio XFO 57 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 57
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcel TongVan HFC 25 - Hoosier Fight Club 25
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Murphy XFO 55 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 55
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Jarred Brooks MFL 37 - Michiana Fight League 37
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel O'Connor XFO 54 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 54
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Kendrick Latchman XFO 52 - Outdoor War 10
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:34
Win Keo Panyathong XFO 50 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 50
Mar 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Win Sean Barnett XFO 49 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 49
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wade Choate XFO 48 - Outdoor War 9
Aug 10, 2013
KO 1 2:16
Win Eric Moell XFC 23 - Louisville Slugfest
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:31
Loss Jerald Williams BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Killion XFO 43 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 43
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Win Brandon Wood XFO 42 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 42
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Josh Epps XFO 41 - Outdoor War 7
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Eric Acuna XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 40
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Haney CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:39
Win Dexter Wright XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 38
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53

Professional Fights

Joey Diehl
Loss
 
Wade Choate
Win

Wade Choate

(14 - 15)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:16
XFO 48 - Outdoor War 9 Aug 10, 2013
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights