#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #WFCA #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Jay Pressley

  • 12 fights
  • 273 views

Jay Pressley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay
Last Name: Pressley
Nickname: Presto
Date of Birth: November 10, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Armory Daytona
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss CJ Hamilton Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joey Diehl Pure FC 3 - Glenn vs. Manuel
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Santella ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Irvin Veloz Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 1
Sep 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Kemper 4BC - Capital City Punishment
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Ricky Steele RFA 24 - Smith vs. Romero
Mar 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Ulmer MF - Max Fights 20
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Win Rob Mondloch KOTC - Beastmaster
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Daryl Thompson KOTC - Damage Report
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:45

Professional Fights

Jay Pressley
Win

Jay Pressley

(1 - 0)
 
Rob Mondloch
Loss

Rob Mondloch

(2 - 3 - 1)
Jay Pressley
Win

Jay Pressley

(0 - 0)
 
Daryl Thompson
Loss

Amateur Fights