#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Mads Burnell #Pedro Carvalho

Ricky Steele

  • 12 fights
  • 488 views

Ricky Steele
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricky
Last Name: Steele
Nickname: The Karate Kid
Date of Birth: May 26, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boise, Idaho, United States
Hometown: Boise, Idaho, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Twisted Genetiks
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FSF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jamal Davis FSF - Front Street Fights 22
Oct 23, 2021
Submission 2 3:17
Loss Carlos Lozoya Fusion Fight League - Fights Under The Lights
Jul 31, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:27
Loss Zviad Lazishvili LFA 90 - Lazishvili vs. Steele
Sep 04, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Win Phil Caracappa Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 9
Aug 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Suman Mokhtarian UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Quarterfinals, Day 4
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win LJ Schultz RFA 35 - Moises vs. Castillo
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joaquin Calderon FSF - Front Street Fights 7
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Pressley RFA 24 - Smith vs. Romero
Mar 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabe Pelayo FSF - Front Street Fights 1
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Sanchez TCMMA - The Clash MMA 6
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Crowell URC 34 - Ultimate Reno Combat 34
Jun 29, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Win Tyson Craig Combat Development League - Southeast Idaho Summer Smackdown
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos