#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Phil Caracappa

  • 18 fights
  • 101 views

Phil Caracappa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phil
Last Name: Caracappa
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: June 05, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Jersey, United States
Hometown: New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dante Rivera BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Suhrob Aidarbekov ROC 77 - Ring of Combat 77
Sep 09, 2022
TBD
Win James Gonzalez ROC 75 - Ring of Combat 75
Feb 18, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tycen Lynn CFFC 88 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 88
Nov 18, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Terry Bartholomew CFFC 82 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 82
Mar 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Steele Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 9
Aug 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Louis Gaudinot ROC 65 - Ring of Combat 65
Sep 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miguel Restrepo ROC 63 - Ring of Combat 63
Jun 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Urquijo ROC 62 - Ring of Combat 62
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Trepagnier ROC 61 - Ring of Combat 61
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:26
Win Brandon Urquijo ROC 60 - Ring of Combat 60
Sep 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Humberto Perea DSMMA - Dead Serious MMA Pro 1
May 13, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tommy Espinosa ROC 58 - Ring of Combat 58
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Newton Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 22
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Billy Fletcher Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 16
Oct 10, 2015
KO (Kick) 3 0:04
Loss Michael Trizano Fight Club Champion 4 - Battle in the Ballroom
Jul 10, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Miguel Lopez Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 15
May 30, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55
Win Angel LaPorte Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 12
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights