#Fight Night London #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #UFC 217 #Amanda Nunes

Louis Gaudinot

  • 14 fights
  • 3489 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Louis
Last Name: Gaudinot
Nickname: Goodnight
Date of Birth: August 28, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: 63 inches (160 cm)
Location: Hoboken, New Jersey
Hometown: Yonkers, New York, US
Fighting Styles: Karate 4th degree Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Tiger Schulmann
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sidemar Honorio CFFC 57 - Gaudinot vs. Honorio
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Claudio Ledesma CFFC 51 - Ledesma vs. Gaudinot
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Phil Harris UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 1 1:13
Loss Tim Elliott UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Lineker UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:54
Loss Johnny Bedford UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Knees to the Body) 3 1:58
Win Jessie Riggleman ROC 31 - Ring of Combat 31
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:43
Win Tuan Pham ROC 28 - Ring of Combat 28
Feb 19, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Win Nate Williams ROC 27 - Ring of Combat 27
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jeff Cressman ROC 26 - Ring of Combat 26
Sep 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:24
Loss Nick Cottone ROC 25 - Ring of Combat 25
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Chris Aquino ROC 24 - Ring of Combat 24
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00

Professional Fights

Louis Gaudinot
Win
 
Tuan Pham
Loss

Tuan Pham

(2 - 1)

Amateur Fights