#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Tuan Pham

  • 13 fights
  • 1090 views

Tuan Pham
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tuan
Last Name: Pham
Nickname: Kid Thunder
Date of Birth: December 21, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 129 lbs (58.5 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Firm
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Claudio Ledesma CFFC 61 - Anyanwu vs. Pinto
Oct 29, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Da Silva CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Rizzo Xtreme Caged Combat - Uprising
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Lozano BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Santella CFFC 14 - No Mercy
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Dave Morgan Northeast MMA - Cage Fight: Tri-State 1
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Kurt Calash CFFC 6 - The Return
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Cottone BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 33
Oct 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessie Riggleman ROC 29 - Ring of Combat 29
Apr 16, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:17
Loss Louis Gaudinot ROC 28 - Ring of Combat 28
Feb 19, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Win Nate Williams Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Hall AMMA 3 - Adrenaline MMA 3
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:52
Win Nat McIntyre Extreme Challenge - The War at the Shore
Jan 23, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:40

Professional Fights

Tuan Pham
Loss

Tuan Pham

(2 - 1)
 
Louis Gaudinot
Win
Tuan Pham
Loss

Tuan Pham

(1 - 0)
 
Sean Hall
Win

Sean Hall

(0 - 0)

Related Videos