#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #UFC 229 #Alexander Povetkin #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Sergio Da Silva

  • 19 fights
  • 670 views

Sergio Da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergio
Last Name: Da Silva
Nickname: The Savage
Date of Birth: February 09, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New York City, New York United States
Hometown: New York City, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Vitor Shaolin Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Smith Cotioto-Cachay CES MMA - CES MMA NY 1
May 04, 2018
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 2 4:27
Loss Matthew Rizzo Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:48
Win Eddie Alvarez CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Piriz CFFC 58 - Anyanwu vs. Cruz 3
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dwayne Holman Jr. CFFC 50 - Smith vs. Williams
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zach Maslany CFFC 47 - Webb vs. Harshbarger
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tuan Pham CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Evan Velez CFFC 43 - Webb vs. Good
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Aguilar CFFC 36 - Secor vs. Good
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Zea CFFC 35 - Heckman vs. Makashvili
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Robert Sullivan Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Aguilar XFE - Cage Wars 23
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gregory Saumenig CFFC 17 - Nsang vs. Louck
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Loss Thiago Carfi Reality Fighting - Battle at the Beach 2011
Aug 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Aljamain Sterling UCC 4 - Supremacy
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alptekin Ozkilic ROC 34 - Ring of Combat 34
Feb 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights