#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Robert Sullivan

  • 16 fights
  • 303 views

Robert Sullivan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Sullivan
Nickname: Wreck-It Rob
Date of Birth: August 14, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 142 lbs (64.4 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Parkville, Maryland, United States
Hometown: Parkville, Maryland, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Method MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shogun Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Peter Petties SF - Shogun Fights 18
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Heckman Maverick MMA 3 - Heckman vs. Sullivan 2
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Heckman Maverick MMA 2 - Heckman vs. Sullivan
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Rollins SF - Shogun Fights 16
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shaun Spath SF - Shogun Fights 15
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Smith CFFC 59 - Morrison vs. Gordon
Jul 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:22
Loss Myron Baker SF - Shogun Fights 14
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Vineyard SF - Shogun Fights 12
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Murrin Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Wade SF - Shogun Fights 11
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Adi Alic SF - Shogun Fights 10
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Loss Brenden Flemming Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 22
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Da Silva Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Paiva CES MMA - Gold Rush
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Umear Haq SF - Shogun Fights 8
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Keisler SF - Shogun Fights 7
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights