#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Peter Petties


Peter Petties
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Peter
Last Name: Petties
Nickname: The Joker
Date of Birth: December 20, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbia, Maryland, United States
Hometown: Columbia, Maryland, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Crazy 88 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Emmanuel Sanchez Anthony Pettis FC 11 - Fight Fiesta
May 25, 2024
TBD
Win Robert Hale Anthony Pettis FC 6 - Virginia Fight Night
Jul 16, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivey Nixon iFC 3 - Jorge Masvidal's iKon Fighting Championship 3
Jun 03, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nick Gehrts VFC 83 - Valor Fighting Challenge 83
Jun 04, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Capitao Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Harrison Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael McDonald SF - Shogun Fights 21
Apr 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Morales KOTC - New Frontier
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Morgan TKO 43 - Barriault vs. Kornberger
May 04, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Sullivan SF - Shogun Fights 18
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Arce Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 5
Aug 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Jonathan Pearce SF - Shogun Fights 16
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Plazola VFC 54 - Pitolo vs. Kayne 2
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Jordan SF - Shogun Fights 15
Oct 15, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 3 1:20
Loss Caio Rocha Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Brandon Kaiser GPG 22 - Legends and Rising Stars
Nov 21, 2015
No Contest 1 2:05
Win Ikaika Tampos Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Spinning Backfist) 1 2:51
Win Brandon Pennington Global Proving Ground / The Victorium - Fighters Against Spousal Abuse
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:39
Win Tim Dooling Global Proving Ground - Christmas In The Cage
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alvin Blocker SF 20 - Stellar Fights 20
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos