#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Daniel Cormier #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Anderson Silva #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC on ESPN 14 #Stipe Miocic #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou

Michael McDonald

  • 13 fights
  • 422 views


Michael McDonald
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: McDonald
Nickname: Magic Mike
Date of Birth: May 29, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mississippi United States
Hometown: Mississippi United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie United
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle of New Orleans

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brant Moore Battle of New Orleans - Battle In The Garden of Eden 2
Apr 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan Williams 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 1
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Austin Parker AF 30 - Atlas Fights 30
May 06, 2017
Submission (Guillotine) 1 4:18
Win Jose Johnson In Ya Face - Caged Warrior Championship 12
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16
Win Bobby Hill FFI - Blood and Sand 19
May 07, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:00
Loss Willis Boudan FFI - Blood and Sand 16
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Prescott No Love Entertainment - Gladiator Combat Championship 8
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights