#UFC 283 #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Glover Teixeira #Alex Pereira #Conor McGregor #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jiri Prochazka #Paige VanZant #Khamzat Chimaev #Stephen Thompson #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Kyle Sumner #UFC 281 #Sean Strickland #Jessica Andrade #Gilbert Burns #Francis Ngannou #Chael Sonnen

Brant Moore


Brant Moore
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brant
Last Name: Moore
Nickname: Killer Bee
Date of Birth: February 22, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marshall, Texas, United States
Hometown: Marshall, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team 515
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Arthur Estrazulas LFA 122 - Johnson vs. Mota
Jan 21, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Ago Huskic LFA 99 - Dennis vs. Cherant
Feb 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Giannetti LFA 89 - Moore vs. Giannetti
Aug 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nation Gibrick LFA 78 - Royval vs. Rivera II
Oct 04, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Junior Freitas LFA 73 - Lingo vs. Hatley
Aug 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Longano AF - Atlas Fights 34
Apr 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andy Brossett AKA - Rite of Passage 5: Krantz vs. Salinas
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Von Flue Choke) 1 2:33
Win Michael McDonald Battle of New Orleans - Battle In The Garden of Eden 2
Apr 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucas Clay AKA - Rite of Passage 3
Mar 16, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:30
Win Spencer Flores AKA - Rite of Passage 2
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Aaron Nichols LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Jesse Roberts GFA - Global Fighting Alliance: Battle Ground 1
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Thomas Lopez LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 3 TBD
Win John Jackson TSN MMA - Tap Snap or Nap
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Juan Gonzalez SMA - Songahm Martial Arts 1
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11

Professional Fights