#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Anderson Silva #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou

Aaron Nichols

  • 8 fights
  • 12 views


Aaron Nichols
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Nichols
Nickname: A.J.
Date of Birth: August 20, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 158 lbs (71.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC OKC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shakir McKillip RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 66
Jun 14, 2019
Submission 1 4:00
Win Luis Muro HD MMA 13 - Avila vs Deen
Aug 25, 2018
Submission 1 3:55
Win Malcolm Hill OKC Fight Night - Charity Fight Night 2018
Jan 18, 2018
Submission 1 4:44
Win Tyris Adams FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 54
Oct 21, 2017
Submission 1 4:24
Loss Brant Moore LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Joshua Anderson LFA 9 - Dennis vs. Marques
Apr 14, 2017
DQ (Illegal Knee) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights