#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao

Shakir McKillip

  • 18 fights
  • 459 views

Shakir McKillip
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shakir
Last Name: McKillip
Nickname: HB
Date of Birth: January 02, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team OKC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Overton C3 Fights 46 - Clash at the Council
Apr 27, 2018
Submission 1 1:50
Loss Sean Holden Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:39
Win Zac Kelley RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 52
Jun 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Cody Carrillo RCWC - Fall Brawl
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Dustin Collins SCS 26 - Legacy
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:48
Loss Desmond Hill RITC - Rage in the Cage 37
May 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israel Rodriguez OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 3
Nov 22, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 4:11
Loss Ryan Couture BattleGrounds MMA 4 - Fight Night
May 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Win Luciano Moreira SCS 21 - No Surrender
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathan Gary SCS 19 - Battleground
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:55
Win Christopher Brooks RCWC - Summer Heat
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Mark Taylor RCWC - Revolution Cage Warrior Challenge
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights