#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #WFCA #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Justin Overton

  • 11 fights
  • 299 views

Justin Overton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Overton
Nickname: O-Town
Date of Birth: May 30, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Riley, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Fort Riley, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fort Riley Combatives
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Justin Overton Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Edwin Williams HD MMA 13 - Avila vs Deen Aug 25, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shakir McKillip C3 Fights 46 - Clash at the Council
Apr 27, 2018
Submission 1 1:50
Loss Darrick Minner VFC 57 - Victory Fighting Championship 57
May 05, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Aaron McKenzie KOP 53 - Bricktown Rumble
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:03
Win Gaston Reyno Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:34
Loss Daryl Wilson Ringside Ticket / HD MMA - Apocalypse in the Cage
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:53
Loss Chukwuka Willis VFC 50 - Victory Fighting Championship 50
May 21, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 3:49
Win Loren Hemreck VFC - Junction City 7
Mar 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Dalton Goddard XFL - Rage on the River 8
Jul 18, 2015
Submission 1 2:28
Win Aaron Roberson HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Jun 13, 2015
Submission 1 2:10

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
HD MMA 13 - Avila vs Deen Aug 25, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights