#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Gaston Reyno

  • 13 fights
  • 163 views


Gaston Reyno
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gaston
Last Name: Reyno
Nickname: Tonga
Date of Birth: November 11, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montevideo, Uruguay
Hometown: Montevideo, Uruguay
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glory MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Reynaldo Trujillo Combate Americas - Tito vs. Alberto
Dec 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Ochoa Combate Americas - Road to Copa Combate
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Win Henrik Kakiuchi MMA International 2018 - Reyno vs. Kakiuchi
Feb 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Justin Overton Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:34
Win Loren Hemreck Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:57
Loss Chukwuka Willis Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yohance Flager Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance: Fight for a Cure
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Greg Scott Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Win Jason Russell BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 27
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Eric Coward Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 12: Fight for the Cure
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Wes Miller Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 11
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Kicks) 1 1:46
NC David Nelson Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 2:02
NC Maximiliano Maykol Alfonso Gladiators 1 - Uruguay vs. Brazil
Aug 03, 2013
No Contest TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights