#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Paulo Costa #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Israel Adesanya #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Jorge Masvidal #Johny Hendricks #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #UFC 236 #UFC 245

Jason Russell

  • 9 fights
  • 481 views


Jason Russell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Russell
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: July 23, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thomas Ellington OFC 108 - Madness at the Mark
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 3:40
Loss Austin Gunter Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 9
Aug 01, 2015
Submission 1 0:21
Loss Houston Stout Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 8
Mar 07, 2015
Submission 1 3:22
Loss Gaston Reyno BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 27
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss David Bosnick GFA 27 - The Stage
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Israel Rodriguez FOF - Fists of Fury
Aug 09, 2014
Submission 1 4:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights