#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #CW 169 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #Invicta FC 20 #UFC 294

Luis Muro


Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Muro
Nickname: The Dragon
Date of Birth: November 30, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 158 lbs (71.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kiowa_dragon
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FAC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Gauge Young FAC 20 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Jul 28, 2023
TKO (Strikes) 2 0:55
Loss William Starks LFA 152 - Valente vs. Bekoev
Feb 10, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Andrews Bellator 278 - Velasquez vs. Carmouche
Apr 22, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Usman Nurmagomedov Bellator 263 - Pitbull vs. McKee
Jul 31, 2021
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 3:30
Win Devin Powell Bellator 252 - Pitbull vs. Carvalho
Nov 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Newell Bellator 232 - MacDonald vs. Lima 2
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ken Coulter RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 66
Jun 14, 2019
Submission 2 2:26
Loss Aaron Nichols HD MMA 13 - Avila vs Deen
Aug 25, 2018
Submission 1 3:55
Loss Victor Martinez STFC 46 - South Texas Fighting Championships
May 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Loss David Putvin SCS Fights 34 - Sugar Creek Showdown 34
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Emmanuel Rivera Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zac Kelley Jingle Bells Promotions - Gladiator Cage Fighting 5
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:30
Win Marcus Penland HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Booker Arthur Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 13
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Adkins LFC 62 - Legacy Fighting Championship 62
Nov 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Thompson SCS - Sugar Creek Showdown 30
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Andrews CES MMA 36 - Andrews vs. Muro
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:59
Loss Jose Martinez RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 45
May 07, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shakir McKillip SCS 29 - Thunderstruck
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ken Coulter RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 44
Feb 27, 2016
Submission 2 1:41
Win Tyrone Paige RITC - Rage in the Cage 40
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 3:39
Win Nick Page SCS 24 - Demolition
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Page SCS 22 - Reborn
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Justin Smith SCS 20 - Vinte
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Vinson Venegas SCS 19 - Battleground
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tyler Norsworthy RITC - Rage in the Cage
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dylan Wells SCS 10 - Bad Intentions
Mar 31, 2012
DQ TBD
Win Jacob Blurton SCS 7 - Sugar Creek Showdown 7
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17

Professional Fights

Luis Muro
Win

Luis Muro

(1 - 0)
 
Dylan Wells
Loss

Dylan Wells

(DEBUT)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos