#UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dustin Poirier #Dan Hooker #Stephen Thompson #UFC 217 #Mike Perry #Demian Maia #Conor McGregor #UFC 211 #UFC 245 #Tyron Woodley #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #UFC 235 #UFC 249 #UFC 244 #UFC 237 #Tony Ferguson #Leon Edwards

Victor Martinez

  • 16 fights
  • 199 views


Victor Martinez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Victor
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: The Brick
Date of Birth: July 17, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas United States
Hometown: Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Victor Martinez Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. Combate Americas - Tito vs. Alberto
Dec 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Nicolas Escheverry Fury FC 36 - Fury Fighting Championship 36
Aug 30, 2019
TKO (Punch) 2 0:31
Win Gleydson Poney Fury FC 30 - Fury Fighting Championship 30
Mar 03, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luis Muro STFC 46 - South Texas Fighting Championships
May 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Raymond Banda STFC 44 - MMA Cage Fights
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jose Cabral STFC 41 - Flores vs. Luque
Feb 03, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Erick Gonzalez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 4
Apr 25, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rocky Long STFC 38 - Martinez vs. Long
Feb 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win James King STFC 36 - Ultimate Rumble
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Jose Flores STFC 33 - Domination
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Delis Borges STFC 32 - Elizondo vs. Martinez
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Miguel Bustos STFC 29 - MayDay
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Michael Lytle STFC 27 - Carnage
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Win Juan Pina STFC 26 - Vendetta
Sep 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59
Loss Sonny Luque UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 2
May 26, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Agapito Perez STFC 18 - Salinas vs. Rubalcava 2
Nov 11, 2011
N/A 2 2:17
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Victor Martinez
Win
 
Juan Pina
Loss

Juan Pina

(0 - 0)