#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Jacob Rosales


Jacob Rosales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Rosales
Nickname: The Little Badger
Date of Birth: July 28, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: La Habra, California, United States
Hometown: La Habra, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CSW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: A1 Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Erick Sanchez Urijah Faber A1 Combat 18 - Mauldin vs. Velasco
Feb 23, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Boehm Urijah Faber A1 Combat 16 - Sanchez vs. Figueroa
Dec 23, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Kai Lu Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 14 - Sanchez vs. Hoch
Sep 02, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Darren Smith LFA 137 - Gibson vs. Amil
Jul 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Loss Victor Martinez Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 4
Sep 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Martinez LFA 97 - Browne vs. Estrazulas
Jan 15, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryce Logan LFA 87 - Logan vs. Rosales
Jul 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Salaiman Ahmadyar LFA 81 - Emmers vs. Barbosa
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathan Pearce Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 3
Jul 09, 2019
TKO (Punch) 3 1:50
Win Quinton McCottrell FCOC 57 - Fight Club OC
Apr 04, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:05
Win Ricardo Seixas LFA 54 - Mazo vs. Yariwake
Nov 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Ivan Castillo CXF 14 - Boiling Point
Aug 25, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Win Joshua Jones Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derion Chapman CG 17 - Celtic Gladiator 17
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Arredondo FCOC - Rumble on the Water
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win William Walker CG 13 - Celtic Gladiator 13
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Loss Justin Jaynes FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 06, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ian Butler Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Win Mike Segura Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Albinio FCOC - Fight Club OC
Jun 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:53
Win Andrew Lagdaan Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tommy Edwards RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Ruquet FCOC - Fight Club OC
Oct 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israel Cruz FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights