#UFC Fight Night 180 #UFC 254 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones

Luis Vargas

  • 14 fights
  • 49 views


Luis Vargas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Vargas
Nickname: Lightyear
Date of Birth: September 16, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California, United States
Hometown: San Jose, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dark Horse Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christopher Gonzalez Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kaleio Romero Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
May 11, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:59
Win Justin McClain URCC 32 - Fury: Battle of the Islands
Sep 30, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Ronny Tsutsui DH - Dragon House 26
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Loss Juan Cardenas Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights