#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Trevin Jones #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Sodiq Yusuff

Alex Trinidad

  • 14 fights
  • 42 views

Alex Trinidad
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Trinidad
Nickname: The Ice Cream Man
Date of Birth: July 25, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: La Mesa, California, United States
Hometown: La Mesa, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Arena
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Bailey CW 139 - Cage Warriors 139
Jun 10, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Brandon Laroco CW 126 - Cage Warriors 126
Aug 01, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:13
Win Brian Del Rosario LXF 2 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 2
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Blanton CCW - California Cage Wars 12
Apr 28, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Josh Wick SCL - Combat Series 1
Mar 22, 2019
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:51
Win Luke Faultersack KOTC - Under Siege
May 04, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Lagdaan CFFC 64 - Sayles vs. Aguilera
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gabe Green Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01
Win Carlos Cordova Gladiator Challenge - MMA Smackdown
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:44
Loss Luis Vargas GetDown Promotions - GetDown Fights 20: 2015 California State Championship Finals
Dec 19, 2015
Submission 3 2:27
Win Edgar Gonzalez CFL - California Fight League 4
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Anthony Peairs Epic Fighting - Epic 26
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Ernie Necochea Epic Fighting - Epic 24
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Devin Rhodes Epic Fighting - Epic 23
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Alex Trinidad
Win
 
Jeremy Blanton
Loss

Jeremy Blanton

(0 - 0)
Alex Trinidad
Win

Alex Trinidad

(2 - 0)
 
Anthony Peairs
Loss

Anthony Peairs

(0 - 0)
Alex Trinidad
Win

Alex Trinidad

(0 - 0)
 
Devin Rhodes
Loss

Devin Rhodes

(0 - 0)

Related Videos