#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #Dusko Todorovic #Bellator 272 #Brendan Allen #Maki Pitolo #Alex Morono #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Mickey Gall #UFC 268 #Mallory Martin #Cheyanne Vlismas #Bryan Barberanna #Darian Weeks

Brian Del Rosario

  • 10 fights
  • 19 views

Brian Del Rosario
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Del Rosario
Nickname: The Bad Boy
Date of Birth: October 16, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 147 lbs (66.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northridge, California, United States
Hometown: Northridge, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Saekson Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cristian Perez Combate Global - Perez vs. Del Rosario
May 21, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Loss Dakota Bush LFA 92 - Wirth vs. Askar
Oct 02, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Dean Hancock LXF 4 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 4
Nov 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Alex Trinidad LXF 2 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 2
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Quinones LXF 1 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 1
May 11, 2019
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:33
Loss Spike Carlyle Combate Americas - Road to Copa Combate
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Loss A.J. Bryant CXF 12 - Burbank Beatdown
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donte Stubbs CXF 11 - Alpha Dog
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 0:40
Win Anthony Taylor CG 17 - Celtic Gladiator 17
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Michael Jackson CXF 9 - Cali Kings: The Semis
Aug 19, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights