#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 197 #Justin Gaethje #Dustin Poirier #UFC 269 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yair Rodriguez #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #Miesha Tate #Mike Perry #Amanda Ribas #Sean Brady #Colby Covington

Gabe Green

  • 19 fights
  • 244 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gabriel
Last Name: Green
Nickname: Gifted
Date of Birth: May 02, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Downey, California, United States
Hometown: Downey, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Subfighter MMA
Website: http://Giftedgabegreen.com/
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/giftedgabegreen/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/giftedgabegreen
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/giftedgabegreen
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Phil Rowe UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Rodriguez UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard LeRoy CXF 14 - Boiling Point
Aug 25, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 4:52
Win Javier Garcia Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:03
Win Chris Padilla Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ivan Castillo Extreme Fighters MMA - Ready for War
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Leon Shahbazyan CXF 8 - Cali Kings
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Matt Hagge CXF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Apr 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Jalin Turner Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Randen Abafo Southside Boxing - War on the Valley Isle 5
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Alex Trinidad Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01
Win Hakob Ter-Petrosyan FCOC - Fight Club OC
Jun 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win Andrew Lagdaan FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos