#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Charles Oliveira #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Kevin Holland

Christopher Gonzalez

  • 10 fights
  • 38 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christopher
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: CG
Date of Birth: July 29, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 163 lbs (73.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California, United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/cgzdream/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Osman Nurmagomedov Bellator 283 - Lima vs. Jackson
Jul 22, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Win Saad Awad Bellator 273 - Bader vs. Moldavsky
Jan 29, 2022
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:36
Win Roger Huerta Bellator 255 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Apr 02, 2021
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 3:01
Win Vladimir Tokov Bellator 244 - Bader vs. Nemkov
Aug 21, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aaron McKenzie Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luis Vargas Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Radtke Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyrese McCloud Gladiator Challenge - Avalanche
Oct 20, 2018
Submission 1 1:30
Win David Ruezga TTC 17 - The Titans Cage 17
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50

Professional Fights