#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Leon Edwards #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 14 #Anderson Silva #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou

Ricardo Seixas

  • 8 fights
  • 167 views


Ricardo Seixas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Seixas
Nickname: Sasquatch
Date of Birth: October 06, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ryan Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dominic Clark Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
TKO (Front Kick and Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Jacob Rosales LFA 54 - Mazo vs. Yariwake
Nov 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Christian Aguilera LFA 36 - Simon vs. Zani
Mar 23, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 1:47
Win Dalton Goddard Primus FC - Alexander vs. Cleveland
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:30
Win Adriano Sena PFMMA - Pro Fight MMA Brasil 36
Sep 10, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 3:20
Win Felix Almeida Ferreira MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 4
May 30, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:37
Win Douglas Ribeiro MMA Fest - MMA Fest 2
Sep 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Souza Vieira FCTC - FCT Combat
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights