#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Mads Burnell #Pedro Carvalho

Justin Jaynes

  • 31 fights
  • 742 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Jaynes
Nickname: Guitar Hero
Date of Birth: August 10, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/justinjaynesmma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/justinjaynesmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jay09mi/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carl Deaton TWC - Total Warrior Combat: Unfinished Business
Feb 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Rosa UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Devonte Smith UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:28
Loss Gabriel Benitez UFC on ESPN 19 - Hermansson vs. Vettori
Dec 05, 2020
TKO (Knee to the Body and Elbows) 1 4:06
Loss Gavin Tucker UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:43
Win Frank Camacho UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win James Warfield WXC 78 - Warrior Wednesday 3
May 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Brandon Noble WXC 75 - Night of Champions 11
Feb 01, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Deven Brown WXC 72 - Inferno
Jun 15, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:31
Win Abdul Sami Wali SFL 2018: Knock 'Em Down - U.P. Nawabs vs. Gujarat Warriors
Feb 24, 2018
DQ (Fence Grabbing) 1 4:21
Loss Tommy Edwards FCOC - Rumble on the Water
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Rosales FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 06, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Troy Lamson TWC 29 - Jaynes vs. Lamson
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chase Caldwell Xplode Fight Series - Payback
Sep 19, 2015
TKO 1 1:42
Win Marcus Lamarr Xplode Fight Series - Heat
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Erick Lozano Big John's MMA - Salt City Showdown
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Gross PFC 3 - Showdown In The Downtown
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ruben Baraica Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Loss Jimmy Spicuzza WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Schulz TWC 23 - Ego Trip
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Win Andrew Hellner Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 2
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:48
Loss Robbis Ostovich Destiny MMA - Proving Grounds 2
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mickey Millar Fightstar Promotions - Rage In The Cage 2
Aug 02, 2013
Submission 1 1:30
Win Justin Zeno TWC 18 - Bulletproof
May 18, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Rick Ogden Big John's MMA - Rumble on the Border 2
Mar 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Loss David Jordan Sin City Fight Club - Sin City Fight Night 3
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Matt Church Tuff-N-Uff - Total Annihilation
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Brock Paggen Tuff-N-Uff - Xtreme Couture vs. Team Quest
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 2:00
Loss Andrew Trace KOTC - Strike Point
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Loss Anthony Castillo Jr. XCC 22 - Night of Champions
Apr 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55

Professional Fights

 
Justin Zeno
Loss

Justin Zeno

(0 - 0)
Justin Jaynes
Loss

Justin Jaynes

(0 - 1)
 
Andrew Trace
Win

Andrew Trace

(0 - 0)

Related Videos