#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Rick Ogden

  • 9 fights
  • 3 views

Rick Ogden
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rick
Last Name: Ogden
Nickname: One Punch
Date of Birth: August 14, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 153 lbs (69.4 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kalamazoo BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Rogge KOTC - Never Surrender
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Boima Karmo KOTC - Maximum Intensity
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:00
Loss Daniel Winston Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 9
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:53
Loss Jesse Wannemacher KOTC - Ultimate Collision
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Brandon Noble Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 6
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Vince Murdock TWC 27 - Townsend vs. Taveirne
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Murjan Flowers WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Anthony Fleming Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 4
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Justin Jaynes Big John's MMA - Rumble on the Border 2
Mar 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09

Professional Fights