Carl Deaton

  • 27 fights
  • 690 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carl
Last Name: Deaton
Nickname: Anishinaabe
Date of Birth: November 24, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/cd3sports_/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Alexander Munoz UFC on ESPN 49 - Holm vs. Bueno Silva
Jul 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Solecki UFC Fight Night 220 - Krylov vs. Spann
Feb 25, 2023
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win Antoine Blassingame WXC 88 - Flint Vehicle City
Oct 15, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:53
Win Justin Jaynes TWC - Total Warrior Combat: Unfinished Business
Feb 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alejandro Flores Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jonas Flok Big John's MMA - Northern Chaos
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Starr Roberts NATO Promotions - Extreme Warriors 2
Apr 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Nathan Williams 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 9
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nathan Williams 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 3
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Chepe Mariscal HFC 34 - Hoosier Fight Club 34
Sep 09, 2017
No Contest 5 5:00
Loss Vince Murdock FSF MMA - New Beginning
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Ward HFC 32 - Hoosier Fight Club 32
Feb 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Eric Lyon BXC - Destroyer
Feb 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Haney BXC - Rumble on the Border 3
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:48
Loss Abel Cullum RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:43
Win Adam Schumacher Driller Promotions - Live MMA at 7 Clans Casino
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Tony Zelinski Driller Promotions - Mecca 5
May 31, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:47
Win Brian Learn Driller Promotions - Mecca 3
Jan 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Eric Vo Driller Promotions - Mecca 2
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Hernandez Driller Promotions - Mecca 1
Aug 10, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:53
Win Josh Weisman KOTC - New Vision
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:21
Win Frank Young Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 10
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Zach Kellso Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 7
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
NC Kenneth Nagle Raging Warrior Cage Combat - Battle at the Ballroom
Feb 03, 2012
No Contest 1 0:33
Win Steve Smith Grant's Martial Arts - Cage Time 5: Fight for the Troops
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:24
Win Eli Finn KOTC - Offensive Strategy
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Derrick Tumbull KOTC - Title Defense
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

Carl Deaton
Win

Carl Deaton

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Eric Lyon
Loss

Eric Lyon

(1 - 0)
Carl Deaton
Win

Carl Deaton

(7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Brian Learn
Loss

Brian Learn

(17 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)