#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Anthony Smith #UFC 266 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Nick Diaz #Ryan Spann #Canelo vs. Plant #Phil Davis #Caleb Plant #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Robbie Lawler #Tito Ortiz #Chael Sonnen #Sean O'Malley

Gavin Tucker

  • 15 fights
  • 1118 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gavin
Last Name: Tucker
Nickname: Guv'Nor
Date of Birth: June 17, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Halifax, Nova Scotia Canada
Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Titans MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/gavintucker6
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/g__tuck/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dan Ige UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Win William Quarantillo UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Jaynes UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:43
Win Seung Woo Choi UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:17
Loss Rick Glenn UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Sicilia UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Coggins ECC 25 - Extreme Cage Combat 25
Jul 23, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:37
Win Bo Harris ECC 22 - Extreme Cage Combat 22
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:09
Win Lyndon Whitlock ECC 15 - Carnage
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:27
Win Robert Rende ECC 14 - Warrior's Soul
Apr 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:50
Win Jeremy Henry ECC 13 - Armageddon
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:25
Win Christopher Corporon Elite 1 - Wild Card 2
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win David Spence ECFP - Resurgence
May 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Win Michael Waugh ECC 12 - Rage
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Ryan Conners ECC 11 - Redemption
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gavin Tucker
Win

Gavin Tucker

(2 - 0)
 
David Spence
Loss

David Spence

(0 - 1)
Gavin Tucker
Win

Gavin Tucker

(1 - 0)
 
Michael Waugh
Loss
Gavin Tucker
Win

Gavin Tucker

(0 - 0)
 
Ryan Conners
Loss

Ryan Conners

(0 - 0)

Related Videos