#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #June 15 #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Holly Holm

Devonte Smith


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Devonte
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Johnny Cage
Date of Birth: July 30, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bedford, Ohio United States
Hometown: Bedford, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BrickHouse Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ludovit Klein UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jamie Mullarkey UFC Fight Night 193 - Santos vs. Walker
Oct 02, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Win Justin Jaynes UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:28
Loss Khama Worthy UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Dong Hyun Kim UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Julian Erosa UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Joseph Lowery Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 8
Aug 07, 2018
KO (Elbows) 1 2:52
Win Justin Edwards Iron Tiger Fight Series / Alliance MMA - Alliance MMA at the Arnold Sports Festival
Mar 03, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Nick Gehrts V3 Fights 65 - Gehrts vs. Smith
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 1:03
Win Damonte Robinson Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 74
Jul 29, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Loss John Gunther RFO - Big Guns 22
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:29
Win Xavier Nash Pinnacle FC 14 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 14
Sep 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:50
Win Fred Stonehouse GOTC MMA 21 - Holt vs. Pope
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Mike Wiseman CM 40 - Caged Madness 40
Jan 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Win John Mosley Explosive Fight Promotions - Caged Madness 38
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Zack Grossman Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 6
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 1:40
Loss Josh Kallai NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 11
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:37
Win Joe Callari NAAFS - Midwest Combat Challenge 19
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:54
Loss Kegan O'Neill NAAFS - Midwest Combat Challenge 18
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Win Jon Looft NAAFS - Midwest Combat Challenge 17
Dec 03, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:30

Professional Fights

Related Videos