#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 229 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Fred Stonehouse

  • 9 fights
  • 9 views

Fred Stonehouse
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fred
Last Name: Stonehouse
Nickname: The Surge
Date of Birth: May 21, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: #MMAFighter

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maged Hammo RITC - Rumble in the Cage 59
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:42
Win Avinash Chowtee Wreck MMA - Pro Series 2
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Devonte Smith GOTC MMA 21 - Holt vs. Pope
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Collin Baikie ECC 24 - Extreme Cage Combat 24
Mar 11, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:15
Win Devin Viner Elite 1 - Fall Brawl
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights