#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Jean Silva #Drew Dober #UFC 303 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300

Erick Gonzalez


Fight Record: 20 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erick
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: The Ghost Pepper
Date of Birth: January 20, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Torrance, California, United States
Hometown: Torrance, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Science
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/people/Erick-Gonzalez/100008064273861
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ghostpepper_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ghostpeppermma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Trevor Peek UFC Fight Night 220 - Krylov vs. Spann
Feb 25, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Terrance McKinney UFC on ESPN 40 - Santos vs. Hill
Aug 06, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Jim Miller UFC Fight Night 195 - Ladd vs. Dumont
Oct 16, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 0:14
Win Samuel Alvarez LXF 5 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 5
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oziel Rodriguez Lopez Naciones MMA - Naciones MMA 1
Mar 19, 2021
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 0:37
Loss Humberto Bandenay Combate 53 - Copa Combate
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Milko Tucto Combate 53 - Copa Combate
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Yoel Jimenez Combate 53 - Copa Combate
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Rafael Garcia Combate Americas - Garcia vs. Gonzalez
Sep 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Won Sik Park Combate 36 - Reinas
Apr 26, 2019
TKO (Punch and Elbows) 2 2:25
Win Alejandro Martinez Combate Americas - Mexico vs Spain: Capella vs. Herrera
Mar 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Andres Quintanavia Combate Americas - Road to Copa Combate
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win Danny Ramirez Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:15
Win Mario Elpidio Combate Americas - Combate 12
Mar 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Ramirez Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoandy Carrillo Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Victor Martinez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 4
Apr 25, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shohei Yamamoto CXF 1 - The Return
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Win Daniel McWilliams CFL - California Fight League 5
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Eduardo Silva BAMMA USA - Badbeat 17
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Win Chris Bizarretty Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 2
Apr 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Derion Chapman BAMMA USA - Badbeat 14
Jan 09, 2015
KO (Elbow) 1 0:26
Win Jonell Kimbrough SSP - Spar Star Promotions
Nov 29, 2014
Submission 1 1:41
Win Raul Hernandez CFL - California Fight League 1
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Loss Matthew Martinez TFA 32 - Annihilation
Aug 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine) 1 2:38
Win Justin Abella TFA 31 - Retaliation
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Ruben Sanchez Armored Wings - Mansion Fights 16
Apr 06, 2014
Submission 1 TBD
Win Edwin Hoque Armored Wings - Mansion Fights 12
Dec 15, 2013
Submission 1 0:54
Win Glen Algire TFA 29 - Total Fighting Alliance 29
Jul 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59

Professional Fights

Related Videos