#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Ricky Simon

Won Sik Park

  • 20 fights
  • 1003 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Won Sik
Last Name: Park
Nickname: Parky
Date of Birth: December 16, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ulsan, Yeongnam South Korea
Hometown: Ulsan, Yeongnam, South Korean
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CMA Korea
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Munguntsooj Nandinerdene Road FC 35 - Road Fighting Championship 35
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Ukyo Abe Road FC 33 - Road Fighting Championship 33
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Shinji Sasaki Road FC 29 - Road Fighting Championship 29
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Yoshiyuki Yoshida Deep - Cage Impact 2013
Nov 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Loss Kosuto Umeda Deep - 58 Impact
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Maximo Blanco SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Sosa Grachan - Grachan 5
Nov 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Norihisa Amimoto Gladiator - Gladiator 9
Aug 21, 2010
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
NC Ryuki Ueyama Deep - 48 Impact
Jul 03, 2010
NC (Knee to Downed Opponent) 1 4:16
Loss Kuniyoshi Hironaka Dream 12 - The Cage of the Rising Sun
Oct 25, 2009
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 5:00
Win Yuichi Ikari Deep - 43 Impact
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win Atsuhiro Tsuboi Deep - Nagoya Impact
Jul 26, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:21
Win Naoki Matsushita Deep - 41 Impact
Apr 16, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:59
Win Furdjel de Windt M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Hiroyuki Nozawa MARS 11 - 2nd Anniversary
Feb 11, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Hairan Nishimura MARS 10 - All Out War
Dec 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win William Animal MARS 9 - Blown Away
Oct 13, 2007
KO (Knees) 1 1:37
Win Young Gi Lee SSF - Super Sambo Festival
Jun 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Loss Fernando Vieira MARS 5 - Marching On
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Win Jae Won Kim EFC - Empire Fighter Club
Dec 29, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Won Sik Park
Win

Won Sik Park

(10 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ukyo Abe
Loss

Ukyo Abe

(7 - 3 - 1)
Won Sik Park
Loss

Won Sik Park

(10 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Shinji Sasaki
Win

Shinji Sasaki

(15 - 8 - 3)
Won Sik Park
Loss

Won Sik Park

(10 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kosuto Umeda
Win

Kosuto Umeda

(10 - 11 - 3)
Won Sik Park
Loss

Won Sik Park

(10 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Maximo Blanco
Win

Maximo Blanco

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Won Sik Park
Win

Won Sik Park

(9 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jesse Sosa
Loss

Jesse Sosa

(0 - 1)
Won Sik Park
Win

Won Sik Park

(7 - 1 - 1)
 
Yuichi Ikari
Loss

Yuichi Ikari

(13 - 6 - 3)
Won Sik Park
Win

Won Sik Park

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Atsuhiro Tsuboi
Loss

Atsuhiro Tsuboi

(6 - 11 - 3)
Won Sik Park
Win

Won Sik Park

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Naoki Matsushita
Loss

Naoki Matsushita

(9 - 10 - 9)
Won Sik Park
Draw
 
Hiroyuki Nozawa
Draw

Hiroyuki Nozawa

(8 - 4 - 3)
Won Sik Park
Win
 
William Animal
Loss