#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Fernando Vieira

  • 15 fights
  • 919 views

Fernando Vieira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Vieira
Nickname: Fernandinho
Date of Birth: December 14, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Universidade da Luta
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev WFCA 33 - Grozny Battle
Feb 04, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:57
Win Bruno Viana AFC - Aspera FC 24
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:13
Win Tyson Nam XFCI - XFC International 8
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Breno Moura MC - Mr. Cage 8
May 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Marcelo Rojo XFCI - XFC International 1
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:35
Win Pablo Llampa AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 2
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Martin Svensson The Zone FC 6 - Evolution
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:33
Win Gilmar Dantes Brave FC 4 - Explosion
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Oliveira Ribeiro PFE - Power Fight Extreme
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Diego Brandao MC - Mr. Cage 2
Mar 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Win Daniel dos Santos Nitrix - Show Fight 1
Feb 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Loss Patricio Pitbull Leal Combat - Premium
Jun 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Azevedo ATK 1 - Amazon Tribal Kombat 1
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Won Sik Park MARS 5 - Marching On
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Win Eduardo Guimaraes Shooto Brazil - New Generation
Nov 28, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights